General Information

General Information

 Whether the School Managing Committee has been constituted as per of requirements of Affiliation Bye Laws?   YES

Minority status is recognized or not? No

If yes then name of authority:

Reserve Fund created

a) Amount                               : 1410001.00

b) Name of Scheduled Bank: State Bank Of India

c) Date of Maturity of FDRs: 04/10/2018

Name & official address of the Manager/ President/ Correspondent/ Chairman of the School

 

Name: Swami Dhyaneshananda

Designation: President

Address Bharat Sevashram Sangha, Agartala

Phone No. with STD Code: 9435075387

Financial Position

Total Income and Expenditure during last 3 years Surplus/ Deficit

Year Income (in Rs.) Expenditure (in Rs.) Surplus/ Deficit
2016 31057113 27513296 Surplus
2015 28175652 20917140 Surplus
2014 22953835 16323035 Surplus

FINANCIAL RESOURCES

  1. Annual income of school from tuition and other fees  31057113
  2. Annual assistance from Society/Trust, if any.                No
  3. Annual income of school from other sources, if any.    No
  4. Annual expenditure on payment of salary to the teaching & Non teaching staff working in the school. 13312189
  5. Date on which the accounts of the school were last audited and the financial year for which the accounts were audited by a Registered and Chartered Accountant.  06/11/2016

Financial Year      2016

Above pertains to the year immediately preceding the year of application

Retirement Benefits

  1. CPF/EPF Number                           NEAGT0007501000
  2. Gratuity Scheme introduced       No
  3. Other benefits (if any)                  EPF, ESIC, DA, CA

 

ENROLLMENT OF THE STUDENTS

SL No Class No. of Section No. of Student
1 Nursery/KG/LKG 9 290
2 I 5 200
3 II 5 200
4 III 5 200
5 IV 5 182
6 V 4 160
7 VI 5 180
8 VII 4 160
9 VIII 5 193
10 IX 4 173
11 X 3 128
12 XI 4 101
13 XII 3 72

 

 

Whether the School is running in two shifts:         Yes

 

Purpose : We have only 36 nos class rooms in our school which is not adequate to accommodate all the students from class I to class XII properly in one shift.

In view of above we run our school in two shifts, one shift morning and another in noon shift for providing proper accommodation of our students in each section from class I to XII.

For proper administration and maintenance of discipline in the school, it was also felt necessary to run the school in two shifts.

 

Result in the Board Examination for the last 3 year

Year Cand. Enrolled in Sec Sec. Pass % Cand. Enrolled in Sr. Sec Sr. Sec. Pass % Total No. of Enrolled Candidates
2016 126 100 73 91 199
2015 107 100 42 100 149
2014 95 100 42 93 137

 

 

INFRA STRUCTURE DETAILS

Sl No Room No Size Length ( In Ft ) Size Breadth ( In Ft )
1 Class Room 36 22 20
2 Physics Lab 1 28 22
3 Chemistry Lab 1 28 22
4 Biology Lab 1 28 22
5 Maths Lab 1 22 20
6 Computer Science Lab 1 30 20
7 Library 1 28 22
8 Other Rooms 6 22 20

 

Particulars of Teaching Staff

  Number Trained Untrained
NTTs 13 13 0
PRTs 31 20 11
TGTs 25 19 6
Librarian 1 1 0
PTI 1 1 0
PGTs 16 11 5
Vice Principal 1 1 0

 

Physical Size

Area of Campus (in Acres.)                                2.060

(in sq. Mtrs.)                                                          8336.524184

Built up Area in (in sq. Mtrs.)                            4000

Whether the School is running at two site       Yes

If “Yes” i) Distance (In meters) :                       10.00

  1. ii) Purpose:

The location of our school divided in two sides because of one public road passed away through the middle area of the school.

The distance of two sides of the school is 10(Ten) mitres approximately.

We arrange the classes in two sides in such a way that in no case maintenance of discipline and teaching, learning atmosphere of the school are hampered.

Area of Playground (in sq. Mtrs.)                       3750

 

Sanitary Conditions

All these certificates should have been obtained prior to 1 year of submission of application, Number and

Date of from the concerned Government authorities of the area

  1. Sanitary Conditions No. 1500 Date: 11/03/2015
  2. Drinking Water No. 2661 Date        : 11/04/2015
  3. Fire safety of the school No. 9188 Date: 10/25/2013

 

Library Facilities

At the time of Affiliation/Last Extension                    As on Date 

Total Number of Books    8750                                                                 15248

Periodicals                           50                                                                      100

Dailies                                   5                                                                        5

Reference Books                200                                                                    5000

Magazine                             80                                                                       100

Slno Teacher Name Father/Spouse Name DOB Qual. Desig. Teaching Exp.
1 Mandakranta Sur Goutam Chowdhury 01/07/1965 M.Sc PGTs 19
2 Ratna Majumder Subrata Baidya 01/15/1962 M.A PGTs 16
3 Abhijit Roy Dilip Roy 01/05/1974 M.Com PGTs 15
4 Dulal Debnath Ganendra Debnath 02/10/1975 M.Sc PGTs 05
5 Swati Chakraborty Diptiman Bhattacharjee 09/17/1979 M.Sc PGTs 03
6 Tanusree Debnath Sandip Debnath 08/11/1988 MCA PGTs 03
7 Sunita Biswas Krishna Gopal Roy 06/30/1982 MCA PGTs 04
8 Soni Das Lt. Shyamapada Das 01/27/1985 MVA PGTs 04
9 Rajershi Bhattacharjee Rajes Bhattacharjee 12/14/1986 M.Sc PGTs 01
10 Joyeeta Bhattacharjee Manishankar Misra 10/02/1981 M.A PGTs 01
11 Mithu Roy Subhasish Majumder 09/13/1972 M.A TGTs 18
12 Sujata Ghosh Sukanta Bhowmik 01/15/1976 B.Sc TGTs 17
13 Siddhartha Sankar Ghosh Sudhir Ranjan Ghosh 01/06/1968 B.Com TGTs 16
14 Moni Saha Chiranjib Dey 05/01/1969 M.A TGTs 15
15 Arnab Kr. Roy Bidyut Kr. Roy 01/02/1977 B.Sc TGTs 13
16 Rajib Mallick Kanulal Mallick 01/18/1982 M.A TGTs 06
17 Mistu Rakshit Subrata Kr Rakshit 10/04/1982 M.A TGTs 04
18 Nabanita Sengupta Tanajit Sengupta 08/08/1978 M.Sc TGTs 04
19 Partha Sarathi Adhikari Dilip Kr. Adhikari 01/09/1983 M.A TGTs 02
20 Apurba Nath Binod Bihary Nath 04/01/1989 M.Sc TGTs 02
21 Haran Choudhury Abdul Rashid Choudhury 02/21/1983 B.P.Ed PTI 01
22 Sunanda Choudhury Santosh Choudhury 05/30/1985 M.A TGTs 01
23 Pintu Sarma Rajkumar Sarma 10/01/1989 B.Sc TGTs 01
24 Rajib Bhattacharjee Ranendu Bhattacharjee 05/13/1985 M.Sc TGTs 01
25 Papiya Majumder Sunil Ch. Majumder 01/22/1988 M.A TGTs 01
26 Rajib Sarkar Dinomani Sarkar 11/13/1981 MCA TGTs 07
27 Arunima Chakraborty Prasenjit Saha 10/02/1976 B.A PRTs 15
28 Jaya Roy Choudhury Dipak Nag 06/04/1975 B.Sc PRTs 14
29 Kakali Chakraborty Abhijit Das 11/16/1976 B.A PRTs 12
30 Ira Acharjee Shyamal Kr. Deb 05/24/1970 B.A PRTs 08
31 Shimul Sinha Bhakta Mohan Sinha 01/04/1981 B.Sc PRTs 06
32 Monti Saha Baskar Roy 01/01/1982 M.A PRTs 05
33 Soma Bhattacharjee Debanjan Bhattacharjee 09/29/1981 M.A PRTs 02
34 Sujata Rani Saha Swapan Kr. Saha 05/14/1988 M.C.A PRTs 03
35 Kush Sarma Daya Sagar Sarma 01/23/1970 B.A PRTs 08
36 Babita Majumder Keshab Majumder 08/30/1989 M.Sc PRTs 01
37 Bhagyadhan Shil Prabhat Ch. Shil 03/02/1986 M.Sc PRTs 01
38 Nimani Das Nimon Deb 11/20/1981 B.A PRTs 01
39 Avik Das Suresh Ch Das 06/01/1986 M.Sc PGTs 05
40 Saikat Sarkar Mangal Sarkar 05/18/1986 M.Sc PGTs 04
41 Rithi Majumder Bijoy Das 07/11/1987 M.Sc PGTs 04
42 Asish Deb Lt. Upendra Ch. Deb 08/06/1983 M.A PGTs 03
43 Sudipta Bhattacharjee Debaprasad Chakraborty 02/16/1981 M.A TGTs 09
44 Sushanta Choudhury S. S. Choudhury 08/26/1967 M.Sc TGTs 04
45 Samapti Shil Ratan Kr. Shil 10/11/1988 B.A TGTs 04
46 Paramita Debnath S. K. Debnath 05/01/1989 M.Sc TGTs 04
47 Titon Bhowmik C. R Bhowmik 04/20/1984 B.V.A TGTs 07
48 Debraj Datta Chowdhury S. D. Chowdhury 01/03/1984 M.A TGTs 04
49 Papiya Datta S. K. Datta 06/21/1991 M.Sc TGTs 01
50 Madhurima Bhattacharjee A. Bhattacharjee 05/25/1960 B.A PRTs 20
51 Anima Roy S. Sutradhar 04/19/1964 B.A PRTs 11
52 Ruchita Chakraborty D. Chakraborty 04/24/1983 B.A PRTs 08
53 Satabdi Majumder Tapas Majumder 09/02/1986 M.A PRTs 06
54 Ruma Rani Saha R Bardhan 06/10/1969 B.A PTI 06
55 Ramanuj Bir R. Bir 08/30/1983 B.Sc PRTs 04
56 Swarup Bhowmik C. R. Bhowmik 01/01/1981 B.Sc PRTs 04
57 Shilpi Paul Majumder Dr. S. Majumder 02/01/1969 M.Sc PRTs 04
58 Soma Mirdha Krishna Das 04/28/1986 B.A PRTs 06
59 Sujoy Paul Bijoy Paul 01/03/1984 M.A PRTs 02
60 Debasree Saha Litan Saha 03/22/1985 B.A PRTs 03
61 Paramita Datta P. Datta 11/05/1991 B.Tech PRTs 01
62 Sajal Bhattacharjee Late Ajit Bhattachrjee 01/15/1956 M.Sc PGTs 30
63 Niranjan Chakraborty Late D. K. Chakraborty 07/01/1954 M.A TGTs 30
64 Anindita Lodh Arunangshu Lodh 04/10/1990 M.A TGTs 00
65 Anamika Datta Amitabha Chakraborty 03/11/1985 M.A TGTs 00
66 Parama Mukherjee S.Mukherjee 01/15/1986 M.A PRTs 00
67 Anamika Chakraborty Biswajit Chakraborty 12/23/1978 M.A PRTs 09
68 Anindita Nath Amal Ch.Nath 10/25/1988 M.Com PGTs 01
69 Sampa Bhattacharjee Dr. Gouranga Chakraborty 12/31/1965 M.A PRTs 15
70 Jayita Choudhury Dr. Asit Bhattacharjee 06/13/1974 M.Sc PRTs 13
71 Shila Saha Ranjit Kr Saha 11/13/1965 B.A PRTs 11
72 Jayanti Sutradhar Kishor Majumder 01/29/1964 B.A PRTs 11
73 Manika Chakraborty Sudhanshu Chakraborty 10/28/1975 M.A PRTs 08
74 Pranati Chowdhury Prabat Chowdhury 08/10/1963 M.A NTTs 13
75 Jayasree Bhattacharjee Dulal. Ch. Bhattacharjee 12/29/1978 B.A NTTs 08
76 Alpana Saha Subhranil Saha 01/02/1977 M.A NTTs 06
77 Madhumita Datta Sengupta Sanjib Sengupta 01/01/1970 B.A NTTs 05
78 Mallika Chowdhury P.P.Chowdhury 05/14/1975 B.A NTTs 05
79 Malabika Chakraborty Tapas Bhattacharjee 01/26/1971 M.A NTTs 04
80 Sarmista Deb Biplab Kr. Deb 08/24/1978 B.A NTTs 04
81 Rima Banerjee Suman Gunguly 07/11/1984 B.A NTTs 04
82 Keya Bhattacharjee Sankar Bhattacharjee 11/16/1976 B.A NTTs 04
83 Tapati Banerjee Dipak Chakraborty 09/18/1974 B.A NTTs 03
84 Arghamita Chakraborty Pritam Paul 03/10/1987 B.A NTTS 02
85 Swagata Ain P.K.Ain 05/10/1981 B.A NTTs 02
86 Sankari Bhattacharjee Swapan Bhattacharjee 01/08/1979 B.A NTTs 01
87 Kanika Bhattacharjee Sukesh Bhattacharjee 06/18/1986 B.Libs Librarian  

Fee Structure adopted by the School

Amount of Fee charges

Heads of Fee Primary I – V Rs. Middle VI – VIII Rs. Secondary IX – X Rs.
Tuition Fee 600 630 650
Transportation Fee 750 750 750
Computer Fee 110 110 110

 

Managing Committee

Sno Member Name Father/Spouse Name Designation in SMC Phone Off Phone Res.
1 Swami Dhyaneshananda Swami Pranavananda President 09435075387 09435075387
2 Swami Achalananda Swami Pranavananda Secretary 07074192779 07074192779
3 Swami Chinmoyananda Swami Pranavananda Member 09436003241 09436003241
4 Brahmachari Narayan Lt. Kantibhushan Chakraborty D.D.O 03812374855 09774007851
5 A K Poddar Monmohan Poddar Vice-President 08794036252 08794036252
6 Prabir Kr Saha Lt. Chittaranjan Saha Member 09436120295 09436120295
7 Swapan Majumder Aswini Kumar Majumder Educationist 09436120589 09436120589
8 Surjyalal Saha Lt. Harinarayan Saha Educationist 09436927089 09436927089
9 Gouranga Chakraborty Lt. Ramchandra Chakraborty Member 09436123131 09436123131
10 Dr. Sitanath Dey   Member, Educationist 09436137785 09436137785
11 Tejen Das Lt. Nishikanta Das Member 03812327550 09436120636
12 Ratna Majumder Subrata Baidya Member 03812374855 09436461621
13 P I T Raja I Ponnusamy Member (Principal, KV) 09485098585 09485098585
14 Amit Baidyaa Atindra Suklabaidya Member (Principal, KV) 09436544553 09436544553
15 Pinaki Datta Priyakanta Datta Guardian Representative 09862406449 09862406449
16 Soma Saha Nandan Kr. Saha Guardian Representative 09774729037 09774729037
17 Sudip Bhattacharjee Dhirendra Ch Bhattacharjee Educationist 08258032561 08258032561
18 Saikat Chowdhury Rakhal Chowdhury Educationist 09436450181 09436450181
19 Mani Saha Chiranjib Saha Teacher Representative 09436458453 09436458453

Contact Us



Visitors

26326

School Fees

We accept Online Payments